Skip navigation

Fruit facts

Do the plastic bottles contain plasticisers?

No plasticisers are used to manufacture our PET bottles. To ensure this, Pfanner’s material suppliers are strictly monitored. Our PET bottles are in compliance with EU regulation 10/2011, which precisely specifies which materials manufacturers are allowed to use, the limits they must comply with and which tests they have to carry out.